Built By Brian’s PC Services
League Results
P = Postponed
L = Late Result
May
Knock-out Cup Winners
Presidents Cup Winners
Pairs Cup Winners
   Division  Champions
  Division Cup Champions
Mixed Pairs    Winners
Rose Bowl Winners
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
Febuary
March
May 2nd
May 9th
Journeys End Flts
Chelmsley Town
Greville Arrows
Highwood KB
Journeys End
Highwood Exiles
Kingshurst Knights
Bye
The C’s
Journeys End
Highwood Exiles
Greville Arrows
The C’s
Journeys End Flts
Bye
Kingshurst Knights
Chelmsley Town
Highwood KB
Singles Winner
 Doubles Winners    
May 23rd
May 30th
Highwood Exiles
Greville Arrows
Highwood KB
Journeys End
Kingshurst Knights
Chelmsley Town
Bye
Journeys End Flts
The C’s
Journeys End
Kingshurst Knights
Greville Arrows
Highwood KB
Highwood Exiles
The C’s
Journeys End Flts
Chelmsley Town
Bye
Highwood KB
Highwood Exiles
Kingshurst Knights
Greville Arrows
Bye
Journeys End
Journeys End Flts
Chelmsley Town
The C’s
Journeys End
Journeys End Flts
Greville Arrows
Bye
Highwood Exiles
Kingshurst Knights
Highwood KB
The C’s
Chelmsley Town
June 13th
June 27th
July 11th
July 25th
August 1st
August 15th
August 29th
Kingshurst Knights
Highwood KB
Bye
Highwood Exiles
Journeys End Flts
Greville Arrows
Journeys End
Chelmsley Town
The C’s
Journeys End
Greville Arrows
Highwood Exiles
Journeys End Flts
Highwood KB
Bye
Kingshurst Knights
The C’s
Chelmsley Town
6 - 3
2 - 7
F S = Failed to Show
F S
N/A
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
9 - 0
N/A
N/A
Bye
6 - 3
3 - 6
4 - 5
2 - 7
2 - 7
N/A
6 - 3
2 - 7
7 - 2
L - L
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5 - 4
7 - 2
0 - 7
7 - 0
7 - 2
7 - 0
7 - 0
0 - 7
N/A
N/A
3 - 6
4 - 5
N/A
N/A
4 - 5
0 - 9
6 - 3
Bye
Kingshurst Knights
Journeys End Flts
Highwood KB
Highwood Exiles
Greville Arrows
Bye
Journeys End
The C’s
Chelmsley Town
0 - 7
7 - 0
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Journeys End
Chelmsley Town
7 - 0
Greville Arrows
Bye
Bye
Highwood Exiles
Highwood KB
Kingshurst Knights
Journeys End Flts
The C’s
Journeys End Flts
Bye
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kingshurst Knights
Highwood KB
Bye
Highwood Exiles
Chelmsley Town
Greville Arrows
The C’s
Journeys End
September 19th
October 10th
N/A
Greville Arrows
Journeys End
Chelmsley Town
Highwood Exiles
Bye
Bye
Highwood KB
Kingshurst Knights
Journeys End Flts
The C’s
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
0 - 7
Highwood Exiles
Journeys End
The C’s
Greville Arrows
Journeys End Flts
Bye
Kingshurst Knights
Bye
Highwood KB
Chelmsley Town
7 - 0
November 7th
November 28th
December 12th
January 9th
January 23rd
February 6th
February 13th
March 6th
March 20th
Greville Arrows
Highwood Exiles
Highwood KB
Journeys End Flts
Journeys End
Chelmsley Town
Kingshurst Knights
Bye
Bye
The C’s
0 - 7
N/A
Journeys End
Kingshurst Knights
Greville Arrows
Highwood KB
Highwood Exiles
The C’s
Journeys End Flts
Bye
Chelmsley Town
Bye
N/A
N/A
Highwood Exiles
Highwood KB
Kingshurst Knights
Greville Arrows
Journeys End
Bye
Journeys End Flts
Chelmsley Town
Bye
The C’s
0 - 7
N/A
N/A
P - P
8 - 1
8 - 1
6 - 3
5 - 4
3 - 6
6 - 3
3 - 6
0 - 9
2 - 7
7 - 2
N/A
2 - 7
0 - 7
2 - 7
0 - 7
0 - 7
7 - 0
0 - 7
2 - 7
L - L
Sue Kingdon
+
Simon Edwards
Mitchell Kingdon
+
Peter Kingdon
Youth Doubles Winners
4 - 5
7 - 2
2 - 7
1 - 8
2 - 7